2018/2019 Class 1

Peter Bialobrzeski

SENSE OF CHANGE

Anka Gregorczyk (PL)
Beyond / from the project Short Stories of the Future

Chloe Borkett (UK)
Georgia: in the Shadow of Europe

Eleonora Scoti Pecora (IT)
Boundaries

Elke Eichmann (CH)
Changing Schwamendingen

Gianluca Abblasio (IT)
The Hungarian Sea

Kristine Krauze - Slucka (LV)
Echo

Raoul Ries (LU/UK)
The New Towns

Simon Tanner (CH)
A Great Leap Forward

Justina Leston (AR/DE)
What´s hidden behind

Xiaofu Wang (AU/DE)
We Are City Plaza

2018/2019 Class 2

Clare Strand and Gordon MacDonald

ANSWERING QUESTIONS & QUESTIONING ANSWERS

Agnese Mūrniece (LV)
Bivouac

Alexandre Morvan (FR)
For an Army of Gentle Men

Arimasa Fukukawa (JP/FR)
Now again

Britta Baumann (DE)
remote

Daria Prokofyeva (RU)
How to measure

Jonas Feige (DE)
I don't have roots, I am not a tree

Katrine Skovsgaard (DK)
Release

Marjolein Blom (BE)
Spare Parts

Matthieu Litt (BE)
Happy Hour

Nico Baumgarten (DE)
Clearance

Samuel W. J. Fordham (UK)
C-R92/BY

2016/2017 Class 1

Phillip Toledano

CONCEPTUALIZING THE PERSONAL: DEVELOPING A BODY OF WORK FROM YOUR OWN EXPERIENCE

Aiga Ozoliņa (LV)
My​ ​great,​ ​fantastic,​ ​totally​ ​shit​ ​adventure​ ​with​ ​Rosai

Arimasa Fukukawa (JP)
Triny

Amy Luo (CN/US)
Till We Meet Again

Clare Hewitt (UK)
Letters Home 

Costas Kazantzis (GR)
Top/bottom 

Chiara Luxardo (IT)
Horse shit

Daria Klimasheva (RU)
Keep the seat warm

Gaia Degli Esposti (IT)
I knew your name before i met you

Elena Spasova (LV)
I am fine 

Elīna Eihmane (LV/TW)
Picking Sides

Marijn Kuijper (NL)
Shapes of absence

2016/2017 Class 2

Simon Norfolk

PHOTOGRAPHING THE PAST

Andrea Provenzano (IT)
In Plato’s cave, nothing changes

Birgit Püve (EE)
Constructing Utopia

Ilaria Di Biagio (IT)
Homer in the Baltic - Chronicles from the Northern Seas

Jan Cieslikiewicz (PL/US)
Polska: Ongoing

Kumiko Motoki (JP)
Isana

Linda Klētniece (LV)
Followers

Miriam Stanke (DE)
And the Mountain said to Munzur: You, River of My Tears

Terje Abusdal (NO)
Heimat(t)

Valeria Cherchi (IT)
Some of you killed Luisa

2015/2016 Class 1

Aaron
Schuman

LABYRINTHS: EXPLORING PHOTOGRAPHIC PATHS

Adele Watts (UK)
I remember

Claire Laude (FR/DE)
Upward, on the streaming it mooned

Emanuele Camerini (IT)
Beginners Luck

Evita Goze (LV)
On Guard

Ieva Raudsepa (LV)
Cruise

Jan Cieslikiewicz (PL)
Null Hypothesis

Sara Palmieri (IT)
Scenario 

Kristine Madjare (LV)
Retreat

Ulrike Schmitz (DE)
Model Shift

Terje Abusdal (NO)
Slash & Burn

Krzysztof Szewczyk (PL)
Tremor

Ossi Piispanen (FI/UK)
Kylähullu

2015/2016 Class 2

Yuri Kozyrev
& Andrei Polikanov

BEYOND PHOTOJOURNALISM

Aija Bley (LV)
Rage of the Goddess

Alissa Nirgi (EE)
A New Land Outside My Window

Anton Karliner (RU)
Untitled

Inga Erdmane (LV)
The pleasure of ignorance

Merlin Nadj-Torma (DE)
The sound of a low whisper

Salvatore Vitale (IT/SZ)
How to secure a country

Sergei Stroitelev (RU)
Intercourse

Tina Remiz (LV/UK)
Connect the Dots

Wikus de Wet (SA)
Promised Land

2019/2020

Built with Berta